Bethany (Okaw Valley) Sectional
REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS | REGIONAL SEMIFINALS | REGIONAL FINALS | SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS & FINALS | |||||||||||
(1) Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) | 7 | |||||||||||||
Arcola | 0 | |||||||||||||
(8) Arcola | 15 | Tue 5/16 Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 4:30 pm | ||||||||||||
(10) Decatur (St. Teresa) | 5 | |||||||||||||
Mon 5/15 Arcola 4:30 pm | Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Bethany (Okaw Valley) | 1 | |||||||||||||
Sat 5/20 Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 11 am | ||||||||||||||
(4) Morrisonville | 3 | |||||||||||||
(5) Bethany (Okaw Valley) | 16 | |||||||||||||
Wed 5/17 Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 4:30 pm | ||||||||||||||
Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) | ||||||||||||||
Toledo (Cumberland) | ||||||||||||||
Tue 5/23 Bethany (Okaw Valley) 4:30 pm | ||||||||||||||
(2) Toledo (Cumberland) | 17 | |||||||||||||
Dieterich | 0 | |||||||||||||
(9) Dieterich | 10 | Tue 5/16 Toledo (Cumberland) 4:30 pm | ||||||||||||
(10) Martinsville | 5 | |||||||||||||
Mon 5/15 Dieterich 4:30 pm | Toledo (Cumberland) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Neoga | 3 | |||||||||||||
Sat 5/20 Toledo (Cumberland) 11 am | ||||||||||||||
(3) Effingham (St. Anthony) | 3 | |||||||||||||
(5) Neoga | 8 | |||||||||||||
Tue 5/16 Toledo (Cumberland) 6:30 pm | ||||||||||||||
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||||||||
Sat 5/27 Bethany (Okaw Valley) 11 am | ||||||||||||||
(1) Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) [Coop] | 16 | |||||||||||||
Ramsey | 0 | |||||||||||||
(7) Beecher City [Coop] | 6 | Tue 5/16 Altamont 4:30 pm | ||||||||||||
(8) Ramsey | 8 | |||||||||||||
Mon 5/15 Beecher City [Coop] 4:30 pm | Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) [Coop] | |||||||||||||
Altamont | ||||||||||||||
Sat 5/20 Altamont 11 am | ||||||||||||||
(4) Altamont | 10 | |||||||||||||
(6) St. Elmo [Coop] | 9 | |||||||||||||
Tue 5/16 Altamont 6:30 pm | ||||||||||||||
Winner Altamont Regional | ||||||||||||||
Winner Pawnee Regional | ||||||||||||||
Tue 5/23 Bethany (Okaw Valley) 6:30 pm | ||||||||||||||
(2) Moweaqua (Central A & M) | 10 | |||||||||||||
Nokomis | 0 | |||||||||||||
(7) Nokomis | 10 | Tue 5/16 Pawnee 4:30 pm | ||||||||||||
(9) Edinburg [Coop] | 0 | |||||||||||||
Mon 5/15 Nokomis 4:30 pm | Moweaqua (Central A & M) | |||||||||||||
Raymond (Lincolnwood) | ||||||||||||||
Sat 5/20 Pawnee 11 am | ||||||||||||||
(3) Pawnee | 2 | |||||||||||||
(6) Raymond (Lincolnwood) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Tue 5/16 Pawnee 6 pm | ||||||||||||||