AEROSPACE:
- State Fair Winners: Aerospace- Alexander Gordon, Madalyn Stead
- Champion: Aerospace- Beginner- Alexander Gordon
- Champion: Aerospace- Advanced- Madalyn Stead
ANIMAL SCIENCE:
- State Fair Winners: Animal Science- Katelyn Larsen, Colby Haynes
- Champion: Animal Science Trophy Winner – Katelyn Larsen
CITIZENSHIP:
- State Fair Winners: Citizenship- Cecilia Apke, Adia Jennings
- Champion: Citizenship Trophy Winner- Cecilia Apke
COLLECTIONS & MODELS:
- Champion Collections & Models: Trophy Winner- Kendall Meyer
JOURNALISM:
- Champion: Journalism Trophy Winner- Kaylynn Moeller
COMPUTER SCIENCE:
- State Fair Winner: Computer Science- Michael Alsbury
- Champion: Computer Science Beginner- Michael Alsbury
CROPS:
- State Fair Winners: Crops – Alexis Hetzer, Ely Vandyke, Kayden Hetzer
- Champion: Crops Trophy Winners- Aleis Hetzer, Ely Vandyke
DO YOUR OWN THING:
- Champion: Do Your Own Thing Trophy Winner- William Hecht
ELECTRICITY:
- State Fair Winners: Electricity- Wylie Miller, Alexander Gordon, Lane Apke
- Champion: Electricity Trophy Winners- Lane Apke, Wylie Miller
ENTOMOLOGRY:
- State Fair Winner: Entomologry General- Gavin Potanin
- Champion: General Entomologry Trophy Winner- Gavin Polanin
- State Fair Winners: Entomology Beekeeping- Andrew Hall, Angel Harrington
- Champion: Entomology Beekeeping Trophy Winner- Andrew Hall
FLORICULTURE:
- State Fair Winners: Floriculture- Stacie Vonderheide, Anna Sigg, Kaylynn Moeller
- Champion: Floriculture Trophy Winner- Stacie Vonderheide
FORESTRY:
- State Fair Winner: Forestry- Andrew Esker
- Champion: Forestry Trophy Winner- Andrew Esker
GEOLOGY:
- State Fair Winners: Geology- Elizbeth McCammon, Katelyn Bussman, Daniel McCammon
- Champion: Geology Advanced- Elizabeth McCammon
- Champion: Geology Beginner- Katelyn Bussman
HEALTH:
- State Fair Winners: Health- Elizbeth Weidner, Hannah Pike, Kaylynn Moeller
- Champion: Health Advanced- Hannah Pike
- Champion: Health Beginning- Elizabeth Weidner
HORTICULTURE VEGETABLE GARDENING:
- State Fair Winners: Horticulture Vegetable Gardening- Pearl Huber, Hannah Pike, Keyan Kollman
- Champions: Horticulture Vegetable Gardening Advanced- Hannah Pike/Eli Niemerg
- Champions: Horticulture Vegetable Gardening Beginner- Pearl Huber/Keyan Kollman
INTERCULTURAL:
- State Fair Winner: Intercultural- Ellie Macklin
- Champion: Intercultural Advanced- Carly Ohnesorge
- Champion: Intercultural Beginner- Ellie Macklin
INTERIOR DESIGN:
- State Fair Winners: Interior Design- Grace Schumacher, Kaylynn Moeller, Faith Aherin
- Champion: Interior Design Trophy Winner- Grace Schumacher
LEADERSHIP:
- State Fair Winners: Leadership- Alexis Ordner, Lauren Jakubowski, Adia Jennings
- Champions: Leadership Advanced- Adia Jennings/Lauren Jakubowski
- Champion: Leadership Beginner- Alexis Ordner
NATURAL RESOURCES & ENVIRONMENT:
- State Fair Winners: Natural Resources and Environment- Paul Esker, Jayden Macklin, Evie Macklin, Andrew Esker
- Champion: Natural Resources and Environment Trophy Winners- Jayden Macklin, Evie Macklin, Andrew Esker, Paul Esker
PHOTOGRAPHY:
- State Fair Winners: Photography- Rileigh Haarman, Katelyn Larsen, Kaylynn Moeller, Camille Zeigler
- Champion: Photography 3 Trophy Winner- Kaylynn Moeller
- Champion: Photography 2 Advance- Rileigh Haarman
- Champion: Photography 2 Beginner- Katelyn Larsen
- Champion: Photography 1 Advanced- Rileigh Haarman
- Champion: Photography 1 Beginner- Camille Zeigler
ROBOTICS:
- State Fair Winners: Robotics- Issac Kuenstler, Paul Huber
- Champion: Robotics Advanced- Paul Huber
- Champion: Robotics Beginner- Issac Kuenstler
SMALL ENGINES:
- State Fair Winner: Small Engines- Jaiden Tappendorf
- Champion: Small Engines Trophy Winner- Jaiden Tappendorf
SMALL PETS:
- Champion: Small Pets Trophy Winner- Anna Sigg
3-D PRINTING & DESIGN:
- State Fair Winner: 3-D Printing & Design- Kadence Wolff
- Champion: 3-D Printing & Design- Kadence Wolff
UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLES:
- State Fair Winner: Unmanned Aerial Vehicles/Systems (Drones)- Adam Wolff
- Champion: Unmanned Aerial Vehicles/Systems (Drones)- Adam Wolff
State Fair Winners: Tractor- Justin Boerngen, Alexander Gordon
Champion: Tractor Advanced- Alexander Gordon
Champion: Tractor Beginner- Justin Boerngen
State Fair Winner: Vet Science- Lauren Jakubowski
Champion: Vet Science Trophy Winner- Lauren Jakubowski
State Fair Winners: Visual Arts Chalk/Carbon/Pigment — Emily Uthell, Isabella Watkins
Champion: Viaul Arts Pigment Trophy Winners- Kaden Watkins, Isabella Watkins
Champion: Visual Arts Carbon Trophy Winners- Alexis Ordner, Emily Uthell
Champion: Visual Arts Chalk Trophy Winners- Kaden Watkins, Isabella Watkins
State Fair Winner: Visual Arts-Clay- Jessica Larsen
Champion: Visual Arts Clay Trophy Winners- Jessica Larsen, Korine Hecht, Evie Macklin
State Fair Winner: Computer Generated Art- Lauren Jakubowski
Champion: Computer Generated Art- Lauren Jakubowski
State Fair Winner: Fiber- Lauren Jakubowski
Champion: Fiber Trophy Winners- Lauren Jakubowski, Scarlette Sorling
State Fair Winner: Glass/Plastic- Emily Uthell
Champion: Glass/Plastic Trophy Winners- Emily Uthell, Dayton Tabbert
State Fair Winner: Heritage Arts- Gina Westendorf
Champion: Heritage Arts Trophy Winners- Gina Westendorf, Shelby Soltwedel
State Fair Winner: Metal- Mackenzie Hoffman
Champion: Metal Trophy Winners- Mackenzie Hoffman, Katlyn Hoffman
State Fair Winner: Nature- Korina Hecht
Champion: Nature Trophy Winners- Korina Hecht, Alexis Hetzer
State Fair Winner: Paper- Joni Beckman
Champion: Paper Trophy Winners- Joni Beckman, Ellie Macklin
State Fair Winner: Scrapbooking- Alexis Ordner
Champion: Scrapbooking Advanced- Jayci Quast
Champion: Scrapbooking Beginning- Alexis Ordner
State Fair Winner: Wood- Ben Wente
Champion: Wood Trophy Winners- Ben Wente, Paul Huber
State Fair Winners: Welding- Cole Jansen, Andrew Kollmann
Champion: Welding Trophy Winners- Cole Jansen, Andrew Kollmann
State Fair: Woodworking- Ben Wente, Nathan Hill
Champion: Woodworking Beginner- Ben Wente, Nathan Hill