Vandalia Sectional
REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS | REGIONAL SEMIFINALS | REGIONAL FINALS | SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS & FINALS | |||||||||||
(1) Alton (Marquette) | 7 | |||||||||||||
Belleville (Althoff Catholic) | 3 | |||||||||||||
(8) Dupo | 4 | Wed 5/17 Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 4 pm | ||||||||||||
(9) Belleville (Althoff Catholic) | 8 | |||||||||||||
Mon 5/15 Dupo 4:30 pm | Alton (Marquette) | |||||||||||||
Gillespie | ||||||||||||||
Sat 5/20 Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 11 am | ||||||||||||||
(4) Gillespie | 10 | |||||||||||||
Wood River (East Alton- W.R.) | 9 | |||||||||||||
(7) Roxana | 4 | Wed 5/17 Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 6:30 pm | ||||||||||||
(10) Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) | 6 | |||||||||||||
Mon 5/15 Roxana 4 pm | Winner Belleville (Althoff Catholic) Regional | |||||||||||||
Winner Greenville Regional | ||||||||||||||
Wed 5/24 Vandalia 4:30 pm | ||||||||||||||
(2) Teutopolis | 8 | |||||||||||||
Breese (Mater Dei) | 0 | |||||||||||||
(6) Breese (Mater Dei) | 13 | Wed 5/17 Greenville 4:30 pm | ||||||||||||
(10) Carlyle | 3 | |||||||||||||
Mon 5/15 Breese (Mater Dei) 4:30 pm | Teutopolis | |||||||||||||
Vandalia | ||||||||||||||
Sat 5/20 Greenville 11 am | ||||||||||||||
(3) Greenville | 0 | |||||||||||||
(5) Vandalia | 6 | |||||||||||||
Thu 5/18 Greenville 4:30 pm | ||||||||||||||
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||||||||
Sat 5/27 Vandalia 12 noon | ||||||||||||||
(1) Breese (Central) | 12 | |||||||||||||
Robinson | 1 | |||||||||||||
(8) Robinson | 3 | Wed 5/17 Flora 4 pm | ||||||||||||
(9) Lawrenceville | 0 | |||||||||||||
Mon 5/15 Robinson 4:30 pm | Breese (Central) | |||||||||||||
Newton | ||||||||||||||
Sat 5/20 Flora 11 am | ||||||||||||||
(4) Flora | 4 | |||||||||||||
(7) Newton | 5 | |||||||||||||
Thu 5/18 Flora 4 pm | ||||||||||||||
Winner Flora Regional | ||||||||||||||
Winner Trenton (Wesclin) Regional | ||||||||||||||
Wed 5/24 Vandalia 6:30 pm | ||||||||||||||
(2) Piasa (Southwestern) | 15 | |||||||||||||
Hillsboro | 8 | |||||||||||||
(6) Hillsboro | 3 | Wed 5/17 Trenton (Wesclin) 4:30 pm | ||||||||||||
(11) Litchfield | 1 | |||||||||||||
Mon 5/15 Hillsboro 4:30 pm | Piasa (Southwestern) | |||||||||||||
Staunton | ||||||||||||||
Sat 5/20 Trenton (Wesclin) 11 am | ||||||||||||||
(3) Staunton | 10 | |||||||||||||
(5) Trenton (Wesclin) | 6 | |||||||||||||
Thu 5/18 Trenton (Wesclin) 4:30 pm | ||||||||||||||