Local Sports
Local Sports Results For Monday & Tuesday Schedule
Local Sports Results for Monday High School Baseball NTC Altamont defeated Neoga 9-0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E Neoga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 Altamont 4 1 1 2 1 0 x 9 9 0 Altamont Stats Robbins 1-3 2 RBIs, Elam 2-3 1 RBI, Schultz 0-2 1 RBI, Kaidyn Miller 1-3 1 RBI, Berg 1-4 1 RBI Winning Pitcher Elam 2.0 innings 0 hits...
Apr 09, 2024
Local Sports Results For Saturday & Monday Schedule
Local Sports Results for Saturday High School Baseball Teutopolis defeated Salem 8-1 Salem defeated Teutopolis 1-0 NTC Altamont defeated Fairfield 5-2 St. Anthony defeated Charleston 8-2 North Clay defeated Red Hill 12-1 South Central defeated Casey Westfield 11-1 Breese Central defeated Casey Westfield 10-4 Neo...
Apr 08, 2024
Local Sports Results For Friday & Saturday Schedule
Local Sports Results for Friday High School Baseball Teutopolis defeated Flora 9-2 NTC Brownstown / St. Elmo defeated Ramsey 14-2 Lawrenceville defeated North Clay 5-4 South Central defeated Carlyle 4-2 Windsor / Stew-Stras defeated Casey Westfield 9-2 Neoga defeated OPH 10-0 Apollo Effingham defeated Dieterich ...
Apr 06, 2024
Local Sports Results For Thursday & Friday Schedule
Local Sports Results for Thursday High School Baseball NTC Altamont at Vandalia POSTPONED TILL ARPIL 17TH Dieterich at Effingham POSTPONED TILL APRIL 5TH St. Anthony at Mt. Zion CANCELLED Pana at Brownstown / St. Elmo CANCELLED North Clay at Woodlawn CANCELLED Neoga at Cowden Herrick / Beecher City CANCELLED Apol...
Apr 05, 2024
Local Sports Results For Wednesday & Thursday Schedule
Local Sports Results for Wednesday High School Baseball NTC South Central at St. Anthony POSTPONED TILL APRIL 26TH Apollo Bishop McNamara at Mahomet Seymour CANCELLED Lincoln Prairie OPH at Cumberland CANCELLED South Central Father McGivney defeated Staunton 25-4 Columbia defeated Piasa 11-1 High School Softbal...
Apr 04, 2024
Local Sports Results For Tuesday & Wednesday Schedule
Local Sports Results for Tuesday High School Baseball NTC Altamont defeated Brownstown / St. Elmo 8-0 1 2 3 4 5 6 R H E BSE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 Altamont 1 3 3 0 2 1 10 8 0 Altamont Stats Arnold 2-3 3 RBIs, Stuemke 1-4 2 RBIs, Eli Miller 1-2 1 RBI, Jahraus 0-0 1 RBI, Berg 1-2 1 RBI Winning Pitcher Ethan Robbins 6...
Apr 03, 2024
Local Sports Results For Monday & Tuesday Schedule
Local Sports Results for Monday High School Baseball NTC Flora defeated Dieterich 11-2 Vandalia defeated Cowden Herrick / Beecher City 8-7 Mahomet Seymour at St. Anthony CANCELLED Apollo Teutopolis defeated Effingham 12-1 Lincoln Prairie Cumberland defeated Sullivan 5-3 ALAH defeated Tri County 16-2 Okaw Valley...
Apr 02, 2024
Local Sports Results For Saturday & Monday Schedule
Local Sports Results for Saturday High School Baseball St. Jo Ogden defeated Teutopolis 2-0 Teutopolis defeated St. Jo Ogden 15-8 NTC North Clay defeating Marissa 10-4 Freeburg defeated North Clay 10-4 South Central defeated Pinckneyville 10-1 Maroa Forsyth defeated Neoga 5-1 Apollo Effingham defeated Mt. Zion...
Apr 01, 2024
Local Sports Results For Friday & Saturday Schedule
Local Sports Results for Friday High School Baseball NTC Altamont defeated Flora 6-4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E Flora 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 4 5 1 Altamont 1 0 3 0 0 2 x 6 8 2 Altamont Stats Stuemke 1-3 1 RBI, Elam 1-2 1 RBI, Eli Miller 2-3 1 RBI, Kaidyn Miller 1-2 1 RBI, Arnold 1-3 1 RBI, Robbins 0-2 1 RBI Winning Pitcher...
Mar 30, 2024
Local Sports Results For Thursday & Friday Schedule
Local Sports Results for Thursday High School Baseball NTC South Central defeated Brownstown / St. Elmo 6-1 Carmi White County defeated North Clay 12-0 Casey Westfield defeated Neoga 11-4 Mulberry Grove defeated Cowden Herrick / Beecher City 2-1 Apollo Glenwood defeated Effingham 8-7 St. Jo Ogden defeated Mahomet Seymo...
Mar 29, 2024