FRIDAY
- HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL
- NTC TOURNAMENT
- POOL B
- ST. ANTHONY DEFEATED CHBC 25-17 AND 25-18
- NORTH CLAY DEFEATED CHBC 25-15, 24-26, AND 25-20
- ST. ANTHONY DEFEATED NORTH CLAY 25-13 AND 25-10
- POOL C
- ALTAMONT DEFEATED DIETERICH 25-18 AND 25-10
- SOUTH CENTRAL DEFEATED DIETERICH 25-7 AND 25-4
- ALTAMONT DEFEATED SOUTH CENTRAL 25-23 AND 25-17
- POOL B
- NTC TOURNAMENT
- JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS BASKETBALL
- CHBC DEFEATED NORTH CLAY 35-27
SATURDAY
- HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY
- ST. ANTHONY BULLDOG INVITE
- GIRLS
- TEAM: 1ST MT. ZION, 2ND STANFORD OLYMPIA, EFFINGHAM 3RD. ST. ANTHONY 7TH
- INDIVIDUAL: 5TH GRACE NELSON FROM ALTAMONT AND JESSICA LARSON 7TH
- BOYS
- TEAM: 1ST STANFORD OLYMPIA, 2ND BREESE MATER DEI, 3RD MATTOON. EFFINGHAM 4TH, ST. ANTHONY 5TH, DIETERICH 9TH, ALTAMONT 10TH, AND TEUTOPOLIS 12TH.
- INDIVIDUAL: 5TH GRIFFEN ELDER FROM ST. ANTHONY AND 7TH ANDREW DONALDSON FROM EFFINGHAM
- GIRLS
- ST. ANTHONY BULLDOG INVITE
- HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL
- NTC TOURNAMENT
- BRONZE
- SEB DEFEATED DIETERICH 25-13, 18-25, AND 25-19
- CHBC DEFEATED DIETERICH 25-22, 19-25, AND 25-14
- SEB DEFEATED CHBC 25-11 AND 25-17
- SILVER
- SOUTH CENTRAL DEFEATED NORTH CLAY 25-9 AND 25-16
- SOUTH CENTRAL DEFEATED NEOGA 25-20 AND 25-9
- NORTH CLAY DEFEATED NEOGA 26-24 AND 27-25
- GOLD
- WSS DEFEATED ALTAMONT 25-17 AND 25-18
- ST. ANTHONY DEFEATED ALTAMONT 25-16 AND 25-17
- WSS DEFEATED ST. ANTHONY 25-22 AND 25-18
- BRONZE
- NTC TOURNAMENT
- HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER
- CLASS 1A ALTAMONT REGIONAL
- CHAMPIONSHIP: 3 SEED HILLSBORO DEFEATED 2 SEED NEWTON 1-0
- CLASS 1A RAYMOND LINCOLNWOOD REGIONAL
- CHAMPIONSHIP: 1 SEED CARLINVILLE DEFEATED 5 SEED RAYMOND LINCOLNWOOD 3-1
- CLASS 1A ALTAMONT REGIONAL
- HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TENNIS
- CLASS 1A CENTRALIA SECTIONAL
- TEAM: 1ST FLORA, 2ND OLNEY, AND 3RD MASCOUTAH. 5TH NEWTON AND 9TH VANDALIA
- SINGLES: 1ST LANIE CARDER FROM FLORA
- DOUBLES: 1ST ABIGAIL ATWOOD & CLAIRE UHL FROM OLNEY
- CLASS 1A ST. ANTHONY SECTIONAL
- TEAM: 1ST ROBINSON, 2ND TEUTOPOLIS, AND 3RD MATTOON. 4TH ST. ANTHONY, 5TH EFFINGHAM, 6TH CASEY, 6TH PARIS, 9TH CHARLESTON, AND 10TH SHELBYVILLE
- SINGLES: 1ST LISA HENRY FROM ROBINSON
- DOUBLES: 1ST MACY PROBST & ISABELL HEMMEN FROM TEUTOPOLIS
- CLASS 1A CENTRALIA SECTIONAL
- JUNIOR HIGH CROSS COUNTRY
- CLASS 1A STATE FINALS
- GIRLS
- TEAM: 14TH CASEY, 15TH ST. ANTHONY, AND 22ND SIGEL ST. MICHAEL’S
- INDIVIDUAL: 2ND ISABELLA KELLER FROM SACRED HEART, 4TH NORA TRUPIANO FROM ST. ANTHONY,
- BOYS
- TEAM: 21ST CASEY, 23RD COWDEN-HERRICK, AND 24TH BEMENT
- INDIVIDUALS: 4TH JULUIS RAMSO FROM SACRED HEART
- GIRLS
- CLASS 2A STATE FINALS
- GIRLS
- TEAMS: 13TH SHELBYVILLE AND 21ST ROBINSON
- INDIVIDUALS: 2ND TESSA BOWERS FROM SHELBYVILLE. 9TH MOLLY FARRELL FROM MARSHALL.
- BOYS
- TEAM: 19TH ST. JOSEPH
- INDIVIDUAL: 10TH LANCE RETZ FROM ST. JOSEPH, 13TH CASE COLVIN FROM PARIS, AND 17TH CAMERON ROEDL FROM CUMBERLAND
- GIRLS
- CLASS 1A STATE FINALS
SPORTS SCHEDULE FOR MONDAY
- HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL
- EGYPTIAN-ILLINI CONFERENE TOURNAMENT
- ST. ANTHONY AT OLNEY
- CHRIST OUR ROCK LUTHERAN AT NORTH CLAY
- NEWTON AT WSS
- NEOGA AT PARIS
- MARTINSVILLE AT DIETERICH
- TEUTOPOLIS AT CUMBERLAND
- HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY
- ALTAMONT AT DIETERICH
- JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS BASKETBALL
- ST. ANTHONY AT DIETERICH
- BSE AT SOUTH CENTRAL
- TEUTOPOLIS AT SULLIVAN
- NORTH CLAY AT NEWTON
- MULBERRY GROVE AT CHBC
Comments