Illinois Football Coaches Association named their all state teams for all 8 classes yesterday. A couple of local players made the list Kendall Ballman from Effingham in 4A and Bryce Nance from Newton in 3A Jackson Nichols from Mattoon made the list in 5A.
Here is the complete list from 1A- 5A
Class 1A
Caleb Beebe WR Aurora (A. Christian)
Isaiah Bruce RB/DE Lena (L.-Winslow)
Tanner Diorio DT Fisher
Colin Dvorak RB/LB Stockton
Trey Engelbrecht RB/LB Dakota
Hunter Flowers QB Carrollton
Hugo Garza OL/DL Arcola
Mitchell Heinz OL Forreston
Drew Moore RD Bridgeport (Red Hill)
Wyatt Mosier OL Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm)
Eli Pannell OL/DL Fulton (H.S.)
Jacob Paradee WR/DB Moweaqua (Central A&M)
Nate Rahn LB Milledgeville
Adam Snedden RB Princeville
Jack Snook RB Ottawa (Marquette)
Makhi Stanley RB Argenta-Oreana
Zach Thompson RB/DB Concord (Triopia)
Cole Williams RB/FS Camp Point (Central)
Class 2A
Ian Benner QB/P Maroa (M.-Forsyth)
Canyon Burrow WR Clifton (Central)
Jake Cole DE Carthage (Illini West)
Ryne Faulk RB El Paso-Gridley
Cameron Gerischer DL Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
Chase Graham LB Sterling (Newman)
Jonathan Griffin WR/DB Palos Hts (Chicago Christian)
Nick Grubb RB/LB Fithian (Oakwood)
Case Hennenfent RB/LB Knoxville
Addison Keltner DL Eastland-Pearl City [Coop]
Dylan Kwiatkowski OT/DT Nashville
Caleb Lahey RB Bismarck (B-H-R-A)
CJ Picazo OL Tuscola
Patrick Ross OT/DE Chicago (Hope Academy)
Jared Trantina RB Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley
Seth West RB Orion
Bryce Wilson RB Hamilton
Jacardia Wright RB Decatur (Saint Teresa)
Class 3A
Joel Baer DT Eureka
Conner Dempsay RB/DB Wilmington
Jarod DePriest OT/DL Farmington Toby
Matt Dorsey RB Herscher
Jarret Easterday QB Carlinville
Tyler Elsbury OL Byron
Logan Graham RB Dwight
Pascal Guilavogui RB/DB Beardstown
Bryce Hance DE Newton
Dylan Heifner FB/LB Fairfield
James Mautino WR/DB Spring Valley (Hall)
Jay McGrath QB/DB Lisle (Sr.) Paul Parpet
Britton Morris QB Poplar Grove (North Boone)
Reid Morrison RB/DE Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
Jamonny Skinner WR/DB Monmouth-Roseville
Braden Snyder QB Monticello
Chase Tatum OL/DL Princeton
Tristen Tewes LB Pleasant Plains
Class 4A
Kendall Ballman DB Effingham (H.S.)
Jonny Bottorff OC Quincy (Notre Dame)
Tyler Christiansen RB Dixon
Sutton Dunn WR/DB Olney (Richland County)
Cade Eddington WR Rochester
Jacob Gates DL Paris
Romel Goston DB Chicago (Raby)
Blake Heinberg LB Marengo
Ryan Karg OG Murphysboro
Mike Kaufman RB/LB Richmond (R.-Burton)
Tyshon King RB Kankakee (McNamara)
Austin Norman TB Pontiac
Brandon Odam QB Taylorville
Khalil Saunders QB/SS Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
Nic Seelhoefer LB Breese (Mater Dei)
Ben Thorson QB West Chicago (Wheaton Acad.)
Nick Wright RB/LB Elgin (St. Edward)
Jackson Yates RB Herrin
Class 5A
Jackson Bruscianelli LB Lombard (Montini)
Grayson Burns LB Sycamore
Darrin Cotton QB Chicago (Brooks)
Nolan Donald QB/DB Morton
Nick Fedanzo RB Lombard (Montini)
Malik Green DE Mascoutah
Keenan Hailey RB Joliet (J. Catholic)
Thomas Hall QB Metamora
Mar’Keise Irving RB Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)
Tavion Keith WR Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
Sam LaPorta WR Highland
Camron Mattox DE Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)
Carl McNickles ATH Chicago (Back of the Yards)
Jackson Nichols DL Mattoon
Isaiah Ryan S/OLB Sterling (H.S.)
Daniel Skold OL Wheaton (St. Francis)
Kurt Weis DB/WR Joliet (J. Catholic)
Jeffrey Wells DB Decatur (MacArthur)