Louisville (North Clay) Sectional
REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS | REGIONAL SEMIFINALS | REGIONAL FINALS | SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS & FINALS | |||||||||||
(1) Effingham (St. Anthony) | 11 | |||||||||||||
Neoga | 0 | |||||||||||||
(7) Neoga | 15 | Wed 5/17 Altamont 4 pm | ||||||||||||
(10) Beecher City [Coop] | 1 | |||||||||||||
Mon 5/15 Neoga 4:30 pm | Effingham (St. Anthony) | |||||||||||||
Sat 5/20 Altamont 11 am | ||||||||||||||
(4) Windsor [Coop] | ||||||||||||||
(5) Altamont | ||||||||||||||
Thu 5/18 Altamont 4 pm | ||||||||||||||
Winner Altamont Regional | ||||||||||||||
Winner Albion (Edwards County) Regional | ||||||||||||||
Thu 5/25 Louisville (North Clay) 4 pm | ||||||||||||||
(2) Albion (Edwards County) | 10 | |||||||||||||
Bridgeport (Red Hill) | 0 | |||||||||||||
(9) Cisne | 1 | Wed 5/17 Albion (Edwards County) 4:15 pm | ||||||||||||
(10) Bridgeport (Red Hill) | 2 | |||||||||||||
Mon 5/15 Cisne 4:30 pm | Albion (Edwards County) | |||||||||||||
Wayne City | ||||||||||||||
Sat 5/20 Albion (Edwards County) 11 am | ||||||||||||||
(3) Odin [Coop] | 2 | |||||||||||||
(7) Wayne City | 11 | |||||||||||||
Wed 5/17 Albion (Edwards County) 6:30 pm | ||||||||||||||
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||||||||||||
Sat 5/27 Louisville (North Clay) 11 am | ||||||||||||||
(1) Louisville (North Clay) [Coop] | 12 | |||||||||||||
Woodlawn | 2 | |||||||||||||
(6) Brownstown [Coop] | 3 | Wed 5/17 Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran) 4:30 pm | ||||||||||||
(8) Woodlawn | 5 | |||||||||||||
Mon 5/15 Brownstown [Coop] 4:30 pm | Louisville (North Clay) [Coop] | |||||||||||||
Farina (South Central) | ||||||||||||||
Sat 5/20 Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran) 10 am | ||||||||||||||
(4) Farina (South Central) | 10 | |||||||||||||
Bluford (Webber) | 2 | |||||||||||||
(5) Bluford (Webber) | 11 | Thu 5/18 Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran) 4:30 pm | ||||||||||||
(11) Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran) | 0 | |||||||||||||
Mon 5/15 Bluford (Webber) 4:30 pm | Winner Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran) Regional | |||||||||||||
Winner Oblong Regional | ||||||||||||||
Thu 5/25 Louisville (North Clay) 6:30 pm | ||||||||||||||
(2) Dieterich | 4 | |||||||||||||
Hutsonville [Coop] | 0 | |||||||||||||
(8) Kansas [Coop] | 2 | Wed 5/17 Oblong 4:30 pm | ||||||||||||
(9) Hutsonville [Coop] | 8 | |||||||||||||
Mon 5/15 Kansas [Coop] 4:30 pm | Dieterich | |||||||||||||
Oblong | ||||||||||||||
Sat 5/20 Oblong 11 am | ||||||||||||||
(3) Oblong | 5 | |||||||||||||
Toledo (Cumberland) | 3 | |||||||||||||
(6) Toledo (Cumberland) | 9 | Thu 5/18 Oblong 4:30 pm | ||||||||||||
(11) Martinsville | 1 | |||||||||||||
Mon 5/15 Toledo (Cumberland) 4:30 pm |